Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

1064 Jackson Springs Rd Macon, GA 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2010

Issue ID:

4277111

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

323 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Chairs thrown into ditch

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.