Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Speeding Acknowledged

170 South Street Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

427792

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3908 times

Neighborhood:

Jamaica Plain

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000791627

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Vehicles traveling from Forest Hills are sppeeding up South St. As you can see there is a small bend in the road making visibillty obstructed. At times there also are vehicles parked at the corner, which is also a bus stop, that further impedes operator vision when pulling out of Rosemary St. This is not the first time this has been reported, and to date we have seen no action. This NEEDS to be adressed before someone gets killed.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.