Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

1 Helen Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4278054

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

A few years ago a tree had fallen from the Kane School property onto the city fence that abuts my back yard. Although the Forestry division took care of removing the tree and debris, the portion of city fence that it had destroyed was never replaced. Now, with one of the recent storms, an additional tree has fallen on that same section of fence. Could that section of fence please be replaced? Thanks for your help. ~ Dianna McCarthy

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Fallen Tree/Limb

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.