Sanitation Department Archived

4750 Haines Rd N St. Petersburg, FL 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4278210

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

68 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

4750 Haines Rd has dumped a significant amount of palm frowns in the alley way between Haines and Iris. It is making it difficult to use the alley way. Maybe have code compliance discuss that the alley is not a dumping area (second incident in the last 30 days)

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.