Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5500-5598 1st Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4279881

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

90 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The Royal Palm Cemetery had previously blocked the corner of their property (corner of 1st Avenue South and 55th Street) with a chain to make sure no one entered or exited that way. Not only has the chain come down but two days ago they "put in asphalt" to make it a permanent entrance /exit. As someone that drives past this corner a couple of times a day, it is extremely dangerous to have people entering and exiting there. Cars are coming from 3 different directions and at a very strange angle Please have them block this to prevent people from being able to use this.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.