Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

19738-19790 Dean Avenue Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2221860

Issue ID:

4280603

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

163 times

Reported via:

http://www.detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, test

Description

There is a rather large tree next to my driveway to but closer to the street. It drops large branches into my driveway anytime the slightest wind blow. I'm afraid to park in my driveway due to possible damage to my car.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 19738 Dean St
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.