Traffic Signal Issue Open

37 Hoppin Hill Avenue North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4281240

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

535 times

Reported:

on

Description

The new traffic lights installed in this intersection has an issue of an extended delay on the direction of the cars coming from Hoppin Hill Rd going towards E. Washington St. It seems the cameras/sensors are not working right. Especially during the morning rush hours, the green lights for the other directions stay on for a prolong time even with no car coming from those directions. On the other hand, while a long line of cars are waiting on Hoppin Hill Rd, the green light stays on for less than 10 seconds.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Hoppin Hill Rd and South Washington St

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...