Animal Related Archived

2839 10th Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575

Issue ID:

4281295

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

74 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

The owner of the house leaves his two small dogs in an empty house (he stays elsewhere as the house is not habitable). The front window is always open, with no screen, allowing the dogs to come out and bark at everyone who passes by. There is also no wall on the side of the house. These dogs should be closed in, or better yet, staying elsewhere.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. dog at large

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.