Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

161 Defense Highway Annapolis, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4281588

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Parole

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

7-11 at intersection of Housley Rd and Defense Hgwy. Per § 18-3-303 - Prohibited signs, illegal signs placed within lot lines, and/or § 18-3-306 - Temporary signs, non-directional signs placed in the County right-of-way in front of the business.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.