Tukwila Parks Issue Archived

301 Strander Boulevard Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

4284637

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Tukwila Parks Issue

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I came in to work this morning and found a person sleeping in the Tukwila Pond park, they had orange blankets & a wheel chair was near the sleeping person.
Person is sleeping in the bushes just SW of the public bathroom in the park.
lots of garbage has collected recently.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rick Still (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.