Tree Concern Acknowledged

6599 Wesley Lane Elkridge, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

4284649

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A tree that is dead along Wesley Lane and is nearly directly across from the intersection of Cambria Terrace and Wesley in Elkridge. If one walks along the sidewalk that leads to the small wooded playground they can't miss the base of the dying tree. I'm worried it will fall into the road one windy day.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Near the road
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.