Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1410 31st Ave Oakland Ca 94601 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85455

Issue ID:

4284867

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

804066

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresses and other household items

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.