Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

1201-1299 3rd St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4285593

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Duplicated By:

4285611, 4285602

Description

Since Duke energy won't pick up the belongings left behind by homeless people can we please have sanitation go out and clean up? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.