Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

64 Lockland Avenue Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4285603

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

As a parent to two small children with plenty of other young kids in our neighborhood, we invite and welcome increased scrutiny and monitoring of the speed of the vehicles on Lockland Avenue, particularly as they approach Route 9. I'm scared for our kids, elderly neighbors, and even us as we attempt to back out of our driveway and then travel at reasonable rates of speed.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. We are noticing a remarkable uptick of cars speeding down Lockland Avenue to reach Route 9. It is particularly bad weekday mornings, and we have seen habitual offenders (we see you driving that black pick-up truck 50 MPH)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.