Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto La Kaydiiyey

10 Jewel St. New Haven, Connecticut Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 6480

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4285703

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Arkay:

862 jeer

Xaafadda:

Beaver Hills

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

abandoned vehicles

Koobi Gareeyey:

4292028

Sharraxaadda

18 wheelers are sporadically parked on Jewel St., lining the cemeteries. I understand the $20 parking violation ticket they sometimes receive is not a disincentive to stop parking there, in a residential area. Perhaps it's time for the city alders to think about raising the parking fine to actually make a difference. This is not the only place in Beaver Hills where 18 wheelers park--another spot is the intersection of Blake and Valley in the old 500 Blake St. parking lot.


  • Michael B Doran (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La qiray Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Reopened Pam (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Pam (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Pam (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.