Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

8555 Orangelawn St Detroit, MI 48204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4288321

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

230 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

City repaved the street (last year) and removed but failed to replace the curb leaving a hazardous condition

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk, Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. @Crocuslawn
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.