City Clerk - Other Archived

867 Island Dr Alameda Ca 94502 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4288882

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

City Clerk - Other

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

The public space at Harbor Bay Landing has several rotted, ugly and even dangerous umbrellas at the public tables. Several complaints to landlord have been ignored. It is embarrassing to invite friend to have coffee here as they think we live in a homeless encampment or a community that just doesn’t care. Can’t the landlord be forced to fix this eyesore!!


25 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • spankymc (Registered User)

  • spankymc (Registered User)

  • alamedaDad75 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Jack McCredie (Registered User)

  • spankymc (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed Rpalloff (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Reopened spankymc (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Rpalloff (Registered User)

  • JM (Registered User)

  • Closed Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • Rpalloff (Registered User)

  • Rpalloff (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • Jack McCredie (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.