Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

5500 Gulf Blvd St. Pete Beach, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

4289038

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk at this intersection is not in sync with the lights. It is saying to walk when traffic has a green light.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.