Traffic Signal Maintenance La Kaydiiyey

Sw Freeway Service Rd & Southwest Fwy & Us-59 Houston, TX 77098, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 590

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4289196

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Arkay:

108 jeer

Xaafadda:

Rice

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

270139

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

Wax sharraxaad ah aan bixin.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is your area of concern?
J. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
S. What is the nearest intersection?
J. Greenbrier & feeder road of US 59 The pedestrian signal do not count down. The ability to see the number of seconds left is an important safety feature for you are forewarned as to continuing to build to freeway Speed ( the on ramp is on within 20 yards of intersection) or prepare to stop since the light is about to turn red for the feeder traffic.
S. Problem occurs at what time of day?
J. 9am-4pm
S. What direction were you traveling?
J. South

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.