Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

349 Grand Avenue South San Francisco, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

4289394

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Request for Service

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

41220

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Caller states that illegal dumping has occurred near her own garbage bins behind her place of residence. There are restaurants that are located on either side of her building and she believes that one of the illegally dumped bags of garbage may have contained soup. The bag has since been opened spilled, and the smell and debris is causing a harsh odor. She requests service/clean up at this location asap, please.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.