Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Noise/unsafe driving Acknowledged

Baldwin Ave Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4290061

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There are several teens that drive from the corner of Karen dr. Down Baldwin. They are speeding away and I’m afraid for the kids, adults and many dog walkers in the neighborhood. It is also annoying and disturbing that their cars are purposely loud at all hours of day/night.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Loud cars driven by teens driving up and down street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.