Signs Archived

420-442 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4290802

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

pedestrian crosswalk sign needs to be straightened.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. berm
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. unknown
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.