Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Other Acknowledged

60 Nason Road Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4291500

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk in front of my home was damaged by the snow plows in the last storm. The tar curbing has been dug up and sections are obstructing the sidewalk. I tried to move the pieces out of the way, as children use the sidewalks on their way to school, however they were too heavy.

I can only upload one image but there is damage on either side of my driveway.

Thank you for your assistance.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.