Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1515 Bonita Ave Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4291560

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000393828

Tagged:

trash

Description

96-gal trash can is consistently overflowing at 1515 Bonita Ave. Trash pick-up for the block is Thursday and the bin is already overflowing on Saturday. Property is 4-units with 10x bedrooms and may need greater # of bins for trash volume.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.