Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

300 S Cherry St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4291894

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Oregon Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

270345

Description

Bricks are missing from the brick sidewalk at the southwest corner of S Cherry St & Idlewood Ave and also from the southeast corner of S Cherry St & Idlewood Ave. Some of the holes in the sidewalk have been there for about 15 years & I have reported this before.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.