Peat Meadow Park - broken glass, dog poop and garbage EVERYWHERE Open

200 Peat Meadow Road New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4292376

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

847 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

can't even park in certain areas due to broken glass in street... walkway has broken glass everywhere - unsafe!... dog poop and garbage everywhere... absolute shame... suggest signs with penalties for littering and not picking up after dog etc...


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Lorraine Gauthier (Registered User)

  • Girard (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...