Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

1 Sharon St Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4293344

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

at corner of sharon st and route 60 there is the base of an old firebox stand. The base is nearly 1 foot off the ground is serious trip hazard please remove this is public safety concern

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.