Sanitation Department Archived

3828 20th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4294588

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Leaves garbage can and/or recycle bin out at street all week. Sometimes takes one or the other up to the house but always leaves at least one, if not both, at the street.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.