Sign and Marking Concern Archived

Sand Hill Road West Friendship, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5475

Issue ID:

4295205

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

On circle N of I70. Street Name Sign (Sand Hill RD) knocked down. Caller advises the sign is in the circle.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.