Tukwila Parks Issue Archived

4232 S 164th St Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4295227

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Tukwila Parks Issue

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

In the small dog park there is a section of fence that's about 6 inches off the ground. Many people have small dogs that could fit under that. It's in the far back corner second panel in from the walkway heading into the park. Might want to put some kind of mesh there.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rick Still (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.