Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Trash, Garbage or Refuse Acknowledged

7962 Catherine Ave pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 472035

Issue ID:

4295262

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

The homeowner owns a tree company and continues to leave heavy equipment in his front yard. He has old abandoned cars and boats in front yard along with trash. They have a rodent issue because of the trash.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • HD Tim S. Food Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.