Dumping trash Archived

85 Linden Ave Malden Ma 02148 Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4296051

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Somebody keeps dumping there trash into my garbage cans, its gotten to the point where they are now putting it in my recycling bins and cans. I've tried to clean it up but with malden charging us for special bags I can't keep spending money on my trash and someone else's

Please help


5 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Anybody (Registered User)

  • Maria (Registered User)

  • jasceni (Registered User)

  • Closed Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.