Other Archived

3523-3535 34th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4296158

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

86 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

The WALMART on South 34th St. has a convenient PSTA bus stop (#6513).
I would guess on WALMART property there is a very neglected group of palms adjacent to the sidewalk which desperately need attention. I can remember using the mostly hidden 'cart return area' a few years ago but now it seems to be a convenient sit-upon for bodily functions. The undergrowth is littered with the debris of homeless. I couldn't hold my nose long enough to take a picture.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.