Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

93 Winchester Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4297050

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

409 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Is it legal to post commercial signs on utility polls? Because if not, someone should call Bob and let him know; his number is 203-903-4090. I found an earlier complaint where it was suggested that Public Works might arrange to meet with Bob and hand him a fine -- either that never happened or Bob didn't learn his lesson. ( https://en.seeclickfix.com/issues/2559906-bob-trashes-new-haven-and-buys-houses )


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.