Codes Compliance Archived

2900 68th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4298190

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

350 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4524392

Description


Piles of junk and trash stored next to the house and on two trailers. Wind blowing stuff on the street and on the neighbors’ properties. The same issue has been reported previously several times.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

12 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • ZU (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.