Street Light Out Archived

55 Cobblestone Dr Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4298316

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light between 55 and 53 cobblestone has been out for months. I had filed a request about 2 months ago. Someone from the city came and looked and told us that there was an issue with the wiring in the ground and that it would be fixed within the month. The light still hasnt been fixed. Please try to get to this one.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. 33

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.