Illegal Dumping Archived

2 Ocean View Dr Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4298556

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

this homeowner has several fish ponds and is currently in the process of EMPTYING them onto St. Anthony's which is now draining onto Grapevine Road. It's of concern as the dirty water is now flowing into driveways and front yards on its way to the ocean.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.