Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

1011 Broadway Oakland Ca 94607 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 51835

Issue ID:

4298926

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

EBALDC

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

804900

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Man hole requires top or a lid of some sort

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. YES
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. northwest corner adjacent to a Pg&e smart meter.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.