Pothole/Street Repair Archived

1200 Encinal Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4299371

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Pothole/Street Repair

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-04-0011

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When sweeper goes by, shooting gravel all over block from Morten to Sherman on Encinal. She is saying it's the whole street, not able to describe the situation if it's a pothole or something else?


5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.