How Is My Driving - Complaint Archived

2051-2067 17th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

4299505

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Complaint

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00166995

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Street sweeper speeding wrong way north in 2000-2100 blocks of 17th St NW and 1700 Seaton Pl NW.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.