Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Unsafe Sidewalk Acknowledged

17 Shoreham Road New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4300289

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk in front of 17 Shoreham Road puddles and freezes constantly. It’s extremely unsafe for anyone walking by.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.