Traffic Signal Archived

7025-7031 Montgomery Rd Elkridge, MD 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4300448

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

655 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

traffic signal needed at bauman Montgomery intersection. no visibility across i-95 and increased traffic with new 'turn lanes' making lefts out of bauman dangerous for residents. please address poor roadway design or add traffic control.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • HWYS Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • VicMaltese (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • kk (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.