Pavement Problem Archived

1600 Mount Vernon Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4302616

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5569

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Potholes, crumbling pavement, and uneven repairs on virtually and perhaps literally every street in Dunwoody. This is the last report I'll be making, as I do not have the time to report every pavement problem, and it is the job of the taxpayer-funded City of Dunwoody to maintain its roads, a job that is paid for, but not fulfilled. The concept of actively maintaining the roads, suggested by me, appears to have been ignored or rejected.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.