Basketball Hoop In Street Archived

607 19 Th St N.W./ And Corner 19 Th N.W And Woodland Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8350

Issue ID:

4302798

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Basketball Hoop In Street

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Here we GO again Spring not even here and 10 kids playing basket ball in the streets... Not so bad if they would move when there is traffic, BUT they DONT Please remove them so we don't have to drive past them playing in the streets.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.