Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

750 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4302931

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4927572, 4826177, 4826200

Description

Builder (QT Homes: 727-308-1154) destroyed the sidewalk during demo of home/ lot/ trees. Driving over sidewalk with large dump trucks and construction equipment have left an approximate 20 ft section completely broken up. It has been a month since demo and nothing done to repair a sidewalk that is heavily used by pedestrians to/ from crescent lake park.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Front of lot. 21st Ave N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

10 Comments

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • Kristina (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.