Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

2220 E 17th St Oakland Ca 94606 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70560

Issue ID:

4304224

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

805312

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Tags covering stop sign on Independence Way at 22nd Ave, across from Garfield School

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.