Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archived

35 Sundew Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

4304236

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

https://landings.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

I reported 3 dead trees earlier, and they were supposed to be removed last Oct/Nov. Now there is a 4th tree adjacent to the others. Please remove before all the pine trees die!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Dead Shrubbery and/or Plants
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. pathway connecting 2 sections of Sundew Road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.