Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2261 E 20th St Oakland Ca 94606 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70560

Issue ID:

4304265

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

805323

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Mattress by sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.