Street Hazard Archived

Southwest Fwy Houston, TX, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 590

Issue ID:

4304609

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

271227

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk near the turn around to be put back together using a cement mortar. Possibly Barraque poles added to prevent large trucks from damaging this walk

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.