Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

8420-8558 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6985

Issue ID:

4304689

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

805357

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress dumped along Mountain Blvd

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.